Not logged in. · Lost password · Register
Forum: General Help and Support Templates and Layout RSS
why my H2 mark doesn't work after i use a css?
Avatar
cxie #1
Member since Oct 2007 · 8 posts
Group memberships: Members
Show profile · Link to this post
Subject: why my H2 mark doesn't work after i use a css?
i use arctic template,in design.css , i add thd css :
.cxie001 {
  font-size: 150%;
      clear: right;
    float: right;
    height: 30px;
    width: 30px;
}


and in my wiki page, i write
===== ab=====
 
#cxie001[your text

with a paragraph above]#


[[wiki:playgroud]]
排版:
在模板中的design.css中建立class(如cxie001),在wiki中这样使用Folded Plugin  收缩某块内容 //代理下载 安装后好像要ctrl+f5才有作用
box 插件
note插件
tip插件
div_span_shorthand插件:提供span和div两个标记 
~~CL~~

===== abc =====

 
#cxie001[your text

with a paragraph above]#

~~CL~~
[[wiki:playgroud]]
排版:
在模板中的design.css中建立class(如cxie001),在wiki中这样使用Folded Plugin  收缩某块内容 //代理下载 安装后好像要ctrl+f5才有作用
box 插件
note插件
tip插件
div_span_shorthand插件:提供span和div两个标记 




but the "===== abc =====" work as normal text ,but as headlines 2.


where the problem?
chi #2
Member since Jun 2006 · 1851 posts · Location: Munich Germany
Group memberships: Members, Super Mods, Wiki Managers
Show profile · Link to this post
Quote by cxie:
i use arctic template,in design.css , i add thd css :

Just a note, the best place to add your own CSS is in your conf/userstyle.css (if it doesn't exist just create it). This way you don't loose your changes on a template upgrade.

Quote by cxie:
but the "===== abc =====" work as normal text ,but as headlines 2.

where the problem?

I am not sure I understand you. Do you mean the headlines don't get rendered as headlines but are displayed as normal text?
Please add [SOLVED] to the initial thread subject if you feel your question has been answered.
If my answer doesn't make sense maybe your question didn't either - just visit http://facepalm.org.
Avatar
cxie #3
Member since Oct 2007 · 8 posts
Group memberships: Members
Show profile · Link to this post
thank you for your suggestion.


yes , i wonder why?
Avatar
Wolfgang_F. #4
Member since Jul 2007 · 24 posts
Group memberships: Members
Show profile · Link to this post
Is it possible that you forgot to close the div-shorthand? Headlines are not rendered within the brackets.

#cxie001[in my plugin-modification everything except headlines between the brackets will be rendered ]#

Wolfgang
Avatar
quartney #5
Member since Oct 2007 · 40 posts
Group memberships: Members
Show profile · Link to this post
Why can't headlines be rendered in the div class?  I am div shorthand to make a column ... but I need an H2 at the top ...  argh.
Close Smaller – Larger + Reply to this post:
Verification code: VeriCode Please enter the word from the image into the text field below. (Type the letters only, lower case is okay.)
Smileys: :-) ;-) :-D :-p :blush: :cool: :rolleyes: :huh: :-/ <_< :-( :'( :#: :scared: 8-( :nuts: :-O
Special characters:
Go to forum
Imprint
This board is powered by the Unclassified NewsBoard software, 20150713-dev, © 2003-2015 by Yves Goergen
Current time: 2019-10-16, 07:35:54 (UTC +02:00)